Are Marshmallows Halal?

are marshmallows halal

At a bonfire about to eat some s’mores, wondering “are marshmallows halal?”. Trying a new baking recipe that requires marshmallows and wondering if you can consume it? You’ve come to the right place! In this blog we explore the world of marshmallows and answer all your halal-related queries about them. Make sure to read till … Read more

Are Sour Patch Kids Halal or Haram? Quick Fact

are sour patch kids halal

Any Muslim looking for new snacks and candy to try has likely wondered “are sour patch kids halal?”. Don’t fret! In this blog, I cover the topic and take a look into whether or not you can enjoy this candy as a Muslim. Make sure you read till the end of the blog to know … Read more

Is Bubble Tea Halal Or Haram

Is Bubble Tea Halal

Bubble tea, a beloved and refreshing beverage originating from Taiwan, has gained widespread popularity worldwide. This delightful drink is known for its tantalizing combination of tea, milk (or non-dairy alternatives), and chewy tapioca pearls, making it a favorite among people of all ages. However, for those who adhere to Halal dietary guidelines, there may be … Read more

Is Root Beer Halal?

is root beer halal

If you’re looking to learn about halal food and are wondering “is root beer halal?”, you’ve come to the right place. In this post, I’ll cover the basics about halal food and whether root beers are halal. Interested to find out? Make sure you read till the end! A Closer Look Halal food is food … Read more

Is Sugar Alcohol Halal?

is sugar alcohol halal

For those who follow the Islamic faith, there are certain foods that are considered to be halal, or permissible. But what exactly are halal foods, and is sugar alcohol halal? This is exactly what I discuss in this blog so you can find the answers to all your queries! A Closer Look Halal foods are … Read more

Is Whey Protein Halal

is whey protein halal

Whey protein is a widely popular dietary supplement known for its numerous health benefits, especially in the realm of fitness and muscle development. However, for many individuals who adhere to Islamic dietary laws, the question of whether whey protein is halal or permissible under Islamic dietary guidelines can be a source of concern and confusion. … Read more

Is Starburst Halal or Haram?

is Starburst halal

If you have a sweet tooth, chances are you’ve indulged in Starburst candy at least once in your life. But if you follow a halal diet, you may be wondering whether this fruity treat is permissible or forbidden. With its bright colors and juicy flavors, Starburst is undoubtedly a popular choice among candy enthusiasts, but … Read more

Are Pop Tarts Halal?

are pop tarts halal

No, Pop Tarts are not considered Halal due to the presence of beef gelatin in their Frosted varieties. Gelatin is a protein derived from collagen that is commonly found in animal parts like skin, bones, and connective tissues. As beef gelatin comes from the beef, it is not permissible for Muslims to consume. Pop Tarts … Read more

Is Shark Halal Or Haram? Everything You Need To Know

is shark halal

For any Muslim who is adventurous eater and wants to try new meats, knowing ‘is shark halal?’ is a pressing question. Don’t worry! In this blog I tackle this question and bring you all the information you need to know before making a decision on whether or not you can consume shark meat as a … Read more

Is Wine Vinegar Halal?

is wine vinegar halal

Is wine vinegar halal? This question has likely popped in your head every time you go to make a salad or try a new dish that requires the condiment. In this blog we discuss whether the condiment is halal, and if it’s alright for Muslims to consume. A Closer Look There is a lot of … Read more